Tender for Supply and Commissioning of Thermal Imaging Camera

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of Thermal Imaging Camera in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94265233 | Ref ID: 139152760).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Thermal Imaging Camera

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139152760

Notice Ref. No.: 94265233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Commissioning of Thermal Imaging Camera conforming to RDSO Spec. TI/SPC/OH E/TIPS/1031 Dec-2023 or latest each unit consisting of (1) Infrared Thermal Imaging Camera with Integrate d Digital Camera, Voice recording with headphone, Auto cold and hot spot recognition, data downloading a nd printing facility, Battery with mains charger, Carry case and Calibration Certificate (2) Camera optics sh ould include suitable HFOV and VFOX suitable for measurement, imaging, monitoring and storing (3) FPA of more than 320 x 240 Pixel. (4) Telephoto lens 9 deg. x 7 deg. lens of better. (5) Camera suitable for measur ement of temperatures ranging from -20 to to +500 deg. C or better. (6) Camera shall have other features detailed in RDSO Spec. to features similar to Model 875-2iPart no. 05630875 V3 G1 of Make- Testo, Fluke, F lir, Bosch, Infratecgmbh, Toshiniwal or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 17:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/04/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Ch.OS/Stores/CnW/JBP, WCR Madhya Pradesh 5.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections