Tender for Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Grease Pump with Gr...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Grease Pump with Grease Flow Meter Complete. in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265033 | Ref ID: 138411220).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Grease Pump with Grease Flow Meter Complete.

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138411220

Notice Ref. No.: 81265033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Grease Pump with Grease Flow Meter Co Mplete Similar to Groz Make Model No.Bgrp/50 with Built in 50 Kg Grease Bucket and Grease Control Valve Meter Similar to Groz Make to Model No.Dgm/2/N, Ip67, Accuracy Plus or Minus 3% -Continuous Flow(Digital Grease Meter ) - Trolley Mounted-With Necessary Inlet/Outlet C Onnection.Max Outlet Pressure-7500 Psi, Grease Output more than or Equal to 1 Kg/Min. Gre Ase Control Valve Meter:- Grease Flow-Upto 1.10 Kg/Min (Nlgi 2 Grease) Max Working Pressure - 7500 Psi. Necessary Calibiration Certificate to be Submitted Along with Supply for Flow Met Er.Additional 5 Metres Hose with Adopter to Fit Grease Meter to Nozzle to be Supplied. Firms Offer:Make Brand:Groz. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2026 11:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/BSP, SECR Chhattisgarh 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections