Tender for Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Grease Pump.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Grease Pump. in Rourkela, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE255084 | Ref ID: 118782218).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Grease Pump.

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118782218

Notice Ref. No.: EE255084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Grease Pump with Grease Flow Meter Co Mplete Similar to Groz Make Model No.Bgrp/50 with Built in 50 Kg Grease Bucket and Grease Control Valve Meter Similar to Groz Make to Model No.Dgm/2/N, Ip67, Accuracy Plus or Minus 3% -Continuous Flow (Digital Grease Meter ) - Trolley Mounted-With Necessary Inlet/Outlet Connection.Max Outlet Pressure-7500 Psi, Grease Output more than or Equal to 1 Kg/Min. Gr Ease Control Valve Meter:- Grease Flow-Up to 1.10 Kg/Min (Nlgi 2 Grease) Max Working Pressur E - 7500 Psi. Necessary Calibiration Certificate to be Submitted Along with Supply for Flow M Eter. Additional Accessaries to be Supplied with each Set Are-(I) 5 Metres Hose with Adopter to Fit Grease Meter to Nozzle (Ii) Five Sets Rubber 'O' Ring Required for the Valve and Nozzle . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EE
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 14:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/ROURKELA, SER Odisha 4.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections