Tender for Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Gr

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Gr in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 72255213 | Ref ID: 117153631).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Pneumatic Gr

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117153631

Notice Ref. No.: 72255213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF PNEUMATIC GREASE PUMP WITH GREASE FLOW METER COMPLETE WITH BUILT IN 3 0 KG GREASE BUCKET AND GREASE CONTROL VALVE METER, IP67, ACCURACY PLUS OR MINUS 3%-CONTINUOUS FLOW(DIGITAL G REASE METER)-TROLLEY MOUNTED- WITH NECESSARY INLET/OUTLET CONNECTION.MAX OUTLET PRESSURE- 7500 PSI, GREASE OU TPUT MORE THAN OR EQUAL TO 1 KG/MIN. GREASE CONTROL VALVE METER GREASE FLOW-Upto 1.10 KG/MIN (NLGI 2 Grease) MAX WORKING PRESSURE - 7500 PSI. additional 5 metres hose with adopter to fit grease meter to nozzle to be supplied. Make/Model: G ROZ MODEL NO.BGRP/30, .DGM/2/N (or) of the same specification in PRIMA (or) ELGI (or) TAPARIA only. Note:- 1. The supplier shoul d ensure that all necessary fittings and its associated accessories to be supplied along with the machine for effective commissionin g in the field. 2. Necessary calibration certificate to be submitted along with supply for flow meter. 3. Firm should submit authorise d dealership certificate along with tender, otherwise offer will not be considered.. 4. OEM/ authorized dealer of the product with ser vice backup only to quote. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2025 16:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/RS/ELS/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 5.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections