Tender for Supply and Commissioning of Motor Protection Relay for Mo...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of Motor Protection Relay for Motor Feeder No-5 Including Arrangement of Multi Function Meters and Annunciators of Motor Panels of Pump Unit No-1 to 7 at Rsm Sq Bps in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMC/WS/ARSM/43/2025-26 | Ref ID: 130266742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7800.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Motor Protection Relay for Motor Feeder No-5 Including Arrangement of Multi Function Meters and Annunciators of Motor Panels of Pump Unit No-1 to 7 at Rsm Sq Bps

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130266742

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/WS/ARSM/43/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Kmc/Ws/Arsm/43/2025-26
Work Description: Supply and Commissioning of Motor Protection Relay for Motor Feeder No-5 Including Arrangement of Multi Function Meters and Annunciators of Motor Panels of Pump Unit No-1 to 7 at Rsm Sq Bps
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 25-Nov-2025 03:50 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Nov-2025 03:50 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 7800
Tender Fee: ₹ 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections