Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Micro Controller Based Electronic Speed Indicating and Recording System for Tower Wagon / Car as Per Rdso?S Spec. No.Mp.0.3700-07 Rev. 07 August 2017 each Set Consists of 1...
Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025
Deadline: 09 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132950912
Notice Ref. No.: LT256634
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Commissioning of Micro Controller Based Electronic Speed Indicating and Recording System for tower Wagon / Car as per RDSO?s Spec. No.MP.0.3700-07 Rev. 07 August 2017 Each set consists of 1) Recorder cum Indicating Unit -01 No. 2) Speed Indicating Unit -01 No. 3) Pulse Generator (Speed Sensor) -01 No. 4) Junction Box -01 No. 5) Connecting cables -01 Set for Tower Car 6) Mounting Accessories -01 Set. and Make: Medha/Laxven or similar.
Supply and Commissioning of Micro Controller Based Electronic Speed Indicating and Recording System f or tower Wagon / Car as per RDSO?s Spec. No.MP.0.3700-07 Rev. 07 August 2017 Each set consists of 1) Recorder cum Indicating Unit -01 No. 2) Speed Indicating Unit -01 No. 3) Pulse Generator (Speed Sensor) -01 No. 4) Junction Box -01 N o. 5) Connecting cables -01 Set for Tower Car 6) Mounting Accessories -01 Set. and Make: Medha/Laxven or similar. [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 12:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TRD/Veh/KZJ, SCR Telangana 4.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201261 - Micro controller based Electronic Speed indicating and Recording
system for Railway application )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections