Tender for Supply and Commissioning of Impact Wrenc

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of Impact Wrenc in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 72255229 | Ref ID: 117366757).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Impact Wrenc

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117366757

Notice Ref. No.: 72255229

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Commissioning of Impact Wrench- 1 inch with following Specification: Max Torque - 530/1020/1800/2300 Nm, Nut Busting Torque - 2400Nm, Speed- 0-950/0- 1080/0-1370/0-1060 Battery Type LI-ION, Voltage-18V, M18, 12Ah battery-2 No s and Charger-1No, Weight-5.9Kgs Including Battery with Charger. The 4 mode DRIVE CONTROL allows the user to shift into four dif ferent speed and torque setting to maximize application versatility, One - key tool control enable wireless tool customization for in creased productivity and consistent results. One - key tool tracking and security offers a cloud based inventory management platfo rm that supports both location tracking and theft prevention. Include impact Socket-1 inch Sizes- 42mm, 46mm, 50mm, 55mm, 60 mm. Warranty 12 Months. Make/Model: Milwaukee Article No. SKU 4933459732 or of the same specification in AEG or RYOPI or HIL TI or GROZ only. The supplier should specify the product name and model No. with catalogue/leaflet. Merely attaching previous pur chase orders or any other documents/certificates, without Tender authorization from OEM and performance certificate, the offer co uld not be considered for evaluation. Firm has to attach the documentary evidence for successful supply of similar item (Impact Wr ench only) to any other consignee. All the documents have to be attached at the time of Tender participation itself. No separate co rrespondence will be entertained. The service Centre details with warranty attention details also to be enclosed with the offer. [ W arranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2025 16:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/RS/ELS/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections