Tender for Supply and Commissioning of Igbt Based Constant Current/C...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of Igbt Based Constant Current/Constant Voltage Battery Charge / Discharge Panel (155 V-100A), Output Voltage Adjustable from 40 V to 155 V and Output Current Adjustable From.... in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NJ265004 | Ref ID: 133618008).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Igbt Based Constant Current/Constant Voltage Battery Charge / Discharge Panel (155 V-100A), Output Voltage Adjustable from 40 V to 155 V and Output Current Adjustable From....

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133618008

Notice Ref. No.: NJ265004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Commissioning of Igbt Based Constant Current/Constant Voltage Battery Charge / Discharge Panel (155 V-100A), Output Voltage Adjustable from 40 V to 155 V and Output Current Adjustable from 10 a to 100 a Suitable for Charging Discharging of 500 Ah Battries as Per Rdso Specn no : Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0008 (Rev. 2) April 2010. N.B.: Firm should have Prototype Clearence from Rdso for the same Capacity Chargers. Material should be Procure through Rdso Approved Sources only with Oem Test Certificate, and Warranty / Guarantee Certificates with Rites Inspection .
Supply and Commissioning of Igbt Based Constant Current/Constant Voltage Ba Ttery Charge / Discharge Panel (155 V-100A), Output Voltage Adjustable from 40 V to 155 V an D Output Current Adjustable from 10 a to 100 a Suitable for Charging Discharging of 500 Ah Battries as Per Rdso Specn no : Rdso/Pe/Spec/Ac/0008 (Rev. 2) April 2010. N.B.: Firm should have Prototype Clearence from Rdso for the same Capacity Chargers. Material should be Pr Ocure through Rdso Approved Sources only with Oem Test Certificate, and Warranty / Gua Rantee Certificates with Rites Inspection . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2026 16:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DEMU/IC/SGUJ, NFR West Bengal 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections