Tender for Supply and Commissioning of Hand

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of Hand in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L9255148 | Ref ID: 115897265).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Hand

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115897265

Notice Ref. No.: L9255148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Commissioning of Hand held terminal for Ticket Checking Staff as per updated CRIS Technical specification enclosed with three years comprehensive OEM warranty including battery.( wit h quadcore processor 2.0GHZ or higher, Display: 8 Inch diagonal or higher with Li-ion/Li-polymer battery wi th 5000mAh or higher with minimum of 8 Hrs back up with Operating System of Android 11.0 and above) in cluding Accessories: a)AC adapter with power cable & charger, b)Covers of Polycarbonate +TPU(Thermopla stic polyurethane), c)Tempered glass screen guard, d)Adjustable hand strap for better grip, e) Shoulder-han ging strap/belt pouch. The offered device will be accepted only after sample is successfully tested in workin g scenario [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 09
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 15:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/03/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr.DCM/MYS, SWR Karnataka 50.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections