Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply and Commissioning of Following Set of Items
Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025
Deadline: 29 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127001766
Notice Ref. No.: LH256856
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and Commissioning of following set of items i) Exhaust Fan, 200 mm - 04 Nos. ii) Baby Fan 250mm, 230V - 04 Nos. iii) 6/10 Amp switch, GM or similar make- 280 No. iv) 6/10 Amp socket, GM or similar make - 60 Nos. v) Set of 16 Amp switch and 16 Amp socke t, GM or similar make - 70 Nos. vi) Foot step light, 230V - 6 Nos. vii) Night Light, 230V - 8 Nos. viii) Mirror light, 230V - 6 Nos. ix) Temp Displa y - 09 No. x) RCBO 63 Amps, 100mA Sensitivity- 1 No. xi) 63 Amp 2-way MCB COS - 2 Nos. xii) 63 Amp 1-phase socket - 2 Nos. xiii) 12 modul ar plate, GM or similar make - 30 Nos.. xiv) 6 Mouldar plate, GM or similar make - 30 nos. xv) 3 modular plate, GM or similar make - 40 Nos. x vi)50mm PVC Gland - 400 Nos. xvii) 25mm PVC Gland - 400 Nos xviii) RTD Sensor with temperature transmitter- 3 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 12:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/AC/LGD, SCR Telangana 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections