Tender for Supply and Commissioning of 500 Kva (Minimum) Oil Cooled ...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Commissioning of 500 Kva (Minimum) Oil Cooled Servo Stabilizer at Csl Msru in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSL_814334_1 | Ref ID: 127303421).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Commissioning of 500 Kva (Minimum) Oil Cooled Servo Stabilizer at Csl Msru

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127303421

Notice Ref. No.: MP1/SERVO STABILIZER/CMSRU

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and commissioning of 500 KVA (Minimum) Oil cooled Servo Stabilizer at CSL MSRU
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Cochin Shipyard Limited||ISD-CSL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: SERVO STABILIZER
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections