Tender for Supply and Apply (Installation, Commissioning & Testing) ...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Apply (Installation, Commissioning & Testing) of 3-Types of Axle Mounted Disc Brake Systems with Ep Assist Brake Systems for Amrit Bharat Coaches in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 05261047 | Ref ID: 138012284).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply and Apply (Installation, Commissioning & Testing) of 3-Types of Axle Mounted Disc Brake Systems with Ep Assist Brake Systems for Amrit Bharat Coaches

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138012284

Notice Ref. No.: 05261047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF AXLE MOUNTED DISC BRAKE SYSTEM AND EP ASSIST BRAKE SYSTEM FOR LW LRRM AMRIT BHARAT COACHES AS PER DRAWING / RDSO SPECIFICATION NO.RDSO/2011/CG-04 (REV. 04) ISSUE MAR'2025' WITHOUT BRAKE DISC AND EMERGENCY BRAKE CABLE BOX OR PASSENGER EME RGENCY PILOT VALVE. PACKING INSTRUCTION: PI-042 VER-1.0 SHALL BE APPLICABLE. IT SHOULD BE E NSURED THAT ITEM SHOULD NOT RUB DURING TRANSPORTATION. THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED IN P ACKING HAVING ADEQUATE STRENGTH. TRANSIT DAMAGE, IF ANY, SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIE R. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 14:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections