Tender for Supply and Apply of Epoxy Coating for all Type of Ac Coac...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Apply of Epoxy Coating for all Type of Ac Coaches. in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LRC-AC-EPOXY-FLOOR-PT-I | Ref ID: 127173015). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7680000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153600.00.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Apply of Epoxy Coating for all Type of Ac Coaches.

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127173015

Notice Ref. No.: LRC-AC-EPOXY-FLOOR-PT-I

Tender Value: ₹ 7680000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 153600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Supply and laying of two part solvent free Epoxy resin coating as flooring material in lavatory area with proper slope for drainage as per RCF Spec. MMDTS-44289 (latest) 2. Proper workman ship during laying of epoxy to get proper finish around SS Pan and Epoxy interface(One Lavatory=01 No.)Coaches.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7680000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : LRC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/09/2025 13:49
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 21/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 72
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 153600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections