Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply and Application of High Voltage Insulation Compound on Bottom Surface of Fobs/ Robs/ Overline Structures Etc. between Roha to Thokur Section on Konkan Railway Route in the State of Maharashtra....
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 04 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145346376
Notice Ref. No.: KRCO-EL-INSULATION-T12-26
Tender Value: ₹ 12270948.89
Tender EMD: ₹ 245400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and application of High Voltage Insulation Compound on bottom surface of FOBs/ ROBs/ Overline structures etc. between Roha to Thokur section on Konkan Railway route in the state of Maharashtra, Goa and Karnataka.
Supply & application of high voltage composite insulation coating suitable for 25 kV OHE at restricted electrical clearance at OLS location (FOB, ROB & Girder bridge), as per technical speciï¬cations as approved by RDSO. (1meter area on either side of Catenary wire with minimum coating thickness of 3.0 mm.) - RN 2 2 128.00 Sqm 40723.48 5212605.56 AT Par 5212605.56
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12270948.89
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 17:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 245400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections