Tender for Supply and Application of Dust Suppressant / Additives fo...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Application of Dust Suppressant / Additives for Dust Suppression, Qty: 7000 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6085576 | Ref ID: 116750083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 235575.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Dust Suppresser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Dust Suppresser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply and Application of Dust Suppressant / Additives for Dust Suppression, Qty: 7000

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116750083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6085576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 235575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Application of Dust suppressant / Additives for dust suppression
Quantity Required: 7000
Start Date: 25-03-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 235575
GeMARPTS Searched: Truck Mounted Fog Cannon / Anti Smog Gun / Dust Suppression System, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections