Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Supply and Application of Composite High Voltage Insulated Coating on over Line Structure in C/W Removal of Infringements for Movement of Higher Mmd Transportation Product/Double Stack Dwarf Container...
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142608443
Notice Ref. No.: ETrU-T-06-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8889188.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 177800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and application of composite high voltage insulated coating on over line structure in C/W Removal of infringements for movement of higher MMD transportation product/Double Stack Dwarf Containers (DSDC) on SRE-UMB-DHPR, UMB-LDH & JHL-HSR-LDH section over Ambala Division.
Insulation Coating
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8889188.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT/TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 15:57
Period Of Completion : 7 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 177800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections