Tender for Supply of Anaerobic Microbial

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Anaerobic Microbial in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265720 | Ref ID: 143934008).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Anaerobic Microbial

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143934008

Notice Ref. No.: 61265720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of ANAEROBIC MICROBIAL Inoculum (SEEDING BACTERIA) for Bio-Toilet AS PER RDSO SPECIFICATION NO .RDSO/2013/ CG- 12 (OR LATEST REVISION/AMENDMENT). (Including packing and transp ortation 200Ltr polymer drums Packing) Note 1: SUPPLIER SHALL BE A TOT HOLDER OF DRDO AS PER THE L IST OF THE VENDORS ISSUED BY DRDE/DRDO Note 2: SUPPLIER SHOULD STRICTLY COMPLY CAUSE 3.2 (i) & (ii), 4, 5, 6 &7 OF SUBJECT SPEC. CERTIFICATE AS PER CLAUSE 3.2(i) & (ii) OF RDSO SPEC. RDSO/2013/ CG- 1 2 SHALL BE REQUIRED AT THE TIME OF SUPPLY.Note 3: MATERIAL SHOULD BE SUPPLIED IN RETURNABLE B ARRELS/CONTAINERS PASTED WITH DETAILS OF SUPPLY AS PER RDSO DRG NO. CG18121 (Loading/Unloadi ng shall be done by firm)Note 4 : Delivery of the material is 8000 liters every TWO months or as per the ad vise from this office. 8000 X 5 = 40000 Ltr (SINGLE LOT DELIVERY WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED). [ Warranty P eriod: 3 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 12:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
FURNISHG/PAINT SHP DAHOD,
WR
Gujarat 40000.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections