Tender for Supply of Amprolium (Zenex) /Kadiprol 1Kg Qty 2 Each, Inj...

The Curator Nehru Zoological Park, Hyderabad, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Amprolium (Zenex) /Kadiprol 1Kg Qty 2 Each, Injection Amoxirum Fort4.5Gm (Virbac) Qty 50 Each at Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 525/2025/A5 | Ref ID: 141264372). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Amprolium (Zenex) /Kadiprol 1Kg Qty 2 Each, Injection Amoxirum Fort4.5Gm (Virbac) Qty 50 Each at Hyderabad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Amprolium (Zenex) /Kadiprol 1Kg Qty 2 Each, Injection Amoxirum Fort4.5Gm (Virbac) Qty 50 Each at Hyderabad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Amprolium (Zenex) /Kadiprol 1Kg Qty 2 Each, Injection Amoxirum Fort4.5Gm (Virbac) Qty 50 Each at Hyderabad

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141264372

Notice Ref. No.: 525/2025/A5

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Amprolium (Zenex) /Kadiprol 1Kg Qty 2 Each, Injection Amoxirum Fort4.5Gm (Virbac) Qty 50 Each at Hyderabad.
EMD - 200000

Tender Fee - 5900

Due Date = 18-May-2026

Opening Date = 19-May-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections