Tender for Supply of Aluminized Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF SOLAR ENERGY (NISE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Aluminized Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797833 | Ref ID: 130155218). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19200.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fire safety items and its related accessories as interim measure in NISE, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fire safety items and its related accessories as interim measure in NISE, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of Aluminized Fire Proximity Suit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130155218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Aluminized Fire Proximity Suit made out of 16 oz imported aluminized glass fiber fabric with dual mirror having 95 reflection of heat as a outer layer and with woolen fabric lining Additional layer Vapor Barrier is also used for higher temperature Standard Features Aluminized Fiberglass Fabric outer shell reflects 95 of radiant heat Vapor barrier layer protects against steam and vapor Layers of 1inch fiberglass insulation for ambient heat protection Fireresistant vapor barrier lining Complete set with Hood Coat Pants Boots Mitts and Foot Locker Box or Duffle Bag for storage Also available in one piece coverall style Specification Outer LayerAluminized Middle LayerVapor Barrier Inner LayerThermal Barrier Innermost LayerFlame Retardant Cotton Temperature Rating Short duration ambient heat up to 800F 430C radiant heat to 3000F 1650C Complete Suit Consists of Overall An Overall is one piece suit or 2 pc Jacket trouser having Zipper Stud fastener With Pouch on back to accommodate breathing apparatus Stitching is done by KEVLAR Threads TESTED FOR EN ISO 11612 2015 A1A2B3C4D3E3F3 EN ISO 11611 2015 CLASS 2 complete as required
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire safety items and its related accessories as interim measure in NISE, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 S...
Item Title: Supply of Aluminized Fire Proximity Suit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-11-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19200
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire safety items and its related accessories as interim measure in NISE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections