Tender for Supply of all Weather Suit as Per Schedule of Requirements

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of all Weather Suit as Per Schedule of Requirements in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD265410 | Ref ID: 140767003).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of all Weather Suit as Per Schedule of Requirements

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140767003

Notice Ref. No.: LD265410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Industrial/all-weather rain coat suitable for outdoor duty, made of 100% waterproof PVC / PU coated polyester fabric (minimum thickness 0.18?0.22 mm or equivalent GSM), tear-resistant and flexible, with heat-sealed/welded seams to ensure complete water tightness. The rain coat shall be full -length or mid-thigh length with attached adjustable hood having drawstring and visor. Front opening shall be provided with heavy-duty zipper covered by storm flap with snap buttons/Velcro. Full sleeves with adjustable cuffs to prevent water ingress and provision of ventilation at back or under-arm with pr otective flaps. Minimum two external pockets with flap cover and reflective strips for visibility during lo w-light conditions. Non-toxic, non-sticky inner finish for user comfort. Colour as specified and size rang e S to XXL. Make: Duckback / Wildcraft / Karam / Udyogi / Allen Cooper / Hillson / Liberty Warrior, confo rming to relevant IS/EN standards, with minimum 6?12 months warranty against manufacturing defect s. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 12:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/LOCO/LMG, NFR Assam 816.00 Pair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections