Tender for Supply of all types of sand, cement, bricks, interlocking...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT RAJPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of all types of sand, cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, brick ballast/stone ballast/soling stones, rounded steel bars/steel rods (Sariya)/mild steel, primers and paints, etc in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139014460).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of all types of sand, cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, brick ballast/stone ballast/soling stones, rounded steel bars/steel rods (Sariya)/mild steel, primers and paints, etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of all types of sand, cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, brick ballast/stone ballast/soling stones, rounded steel bars/steel rods (Sariya)/mild steel, primers and paints, etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of all types of sand, cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, brick ballast/stone ballast/soling stones, rounded steel bars/steel rods (Sariya)/mild steel, primers and paints, etc

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139014460

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Supply of all types of sand, cement, bricks, interlocking bricks, brick ballast/stone ballast/soling stones, rounded steel bars/steel rods (Sariya)/mild steel, primers and paints, lime, distemper, steel/asbestos sheets, Hume pipes, Morang (river sand), mixed materials/GSB, boulders, stone slabs (Patiya), girders, soil (transported by tractor), hand pump components, hand pump re-boring services (using machinery), submersible pumps, plastic water tanks,

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections