Tender for Supply of Aldehyde - Free Surface And Environmental Disin...

The RNT MEDICAL COLLEGE, UDAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Aldehyde - Free Surface And Environmental Disinfectant Conc. Complex Formulation Of Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide 11% W/V With Silver Nitrate Solution (Diluted) 0.01% W/V Each Pack 1000 Ml So... in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RNTMC_484944_4 | Ref ID: 122147702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 80000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1600000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Aldehyde - Free Surface And Environmental Disinfectant Conc. Complex Formulation Of Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide 11% W/V With Silver Nitrate Solution (Diluted) 0.01% W/V Each Pack 1000 Ml So... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Aldehyde - Free Surface And Environmental Disinfectant Conc. Complex Formulation Of Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide 11% W/V With Silver Nitrate Solution (Diluted) 0.01% W/V Each Pack 1000 Ml So... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Aldehyde - Free Surface And Environmental Disinfectant Conc. Complex Formulation Of Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide 11% W/V With Silver Nitrate Solution (Diluted) 0.01% W/V Each Pack 1000 Ml So...

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122147702

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_RNTMC_484944_4

Tender Value: ₹ 80000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Aldehyde - Free Surface And Environmental Disinfectant Conc. Complex Formulation Of Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide 11% W/V With Silver Nitrate Solution (Diluted) 0.01% W/V Each Pack 1000 Ml Solution at Udaipur
EMD-1600000

TenderValue-80000000

TenderFee-2900

OpeningDate-01-August-2025 Supply of Aldehyde - Free Surface And Environmental Disinfectant Conc. Complex Formulation Of Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide 11% W/V With Silver Nitrate Solution (Diluted) 0.01% W/V Each Pack 1000 Ml Solution at Udaipur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections