Tender for Supply of Airfield lighting cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Airfield lighting cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #1) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6308438 | Ref ID: 120317811).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Airfield lighting cable, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120317811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6308438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 1 x 16 Sq. mm 5 KV grade single core stranded copper conductor PVC insulated and PVC sheathed underground airfield lighting cable as per Item no 1.00 of SOQ Page1 of Tender document.
BOQ Title: LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming
Item Title: Supply of Airfield lighting cable
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-06-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: airfield light Track Light, Bicycle Light, Machine Light, SHOULDER LIGHT, UV Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Light Baton, Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Light Boxes - Portable Body Ligh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections