Tender for Supply of Air Cooled Ductable Unit Comprising of Scroll C...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Air Cooled Ductable Unit Comprising of Scroll Compressors, Dx Evaporator Coil, Thermostatic Expansion Device Air-Cooled Condensers, Didw Centrifugal Blower, Tefc Motor, Micro- Processor Bas... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15255030B | Ref ID: 119271720).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Air Cooled Ductable Unit Comprising of Scroll Compressors, Dx Evaporator Coil, Thermostatic Expansion Device Air-Cooled Condensers, Didw Centrifugal Blower, Tefc Motor, Micro- Processor Bas...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119271720

Notice Ref. No.: 15255030B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Air Cooled Ductable Unit comprising of Scroll Compressors, DX Evaporator coil, thermostatic expansion device air-cooled condensers, DIDW centrifugal blower, TEFC Motor, Micro- processor based control panel etc suitable for eco friendly R-410 refrigerant gas machine All items shall be encased in sheet metal cabinet of following capacities: Capacity : 11 TR as per specification enclosed in document section of this demand at serial no 1 of reputed make mentioned in specification . special conditions 1 The representative of the firm/OEM shall be present and coordinate during the installation of AC at site for ensuring the installation is carried out as per OEM specification . 2 The warranty period for the product shall commence from the date of installationand commisioning certificate jointly signed by supplier, OEM representative and railway engineer .
Supply of Air Cooled Ductable Unit comprising of Scroll Compressors, DX Evaporator coil, the rmostatic expansion device air-cooled condensers, DIDW centrifugal blower, TEFC Motor, Micro- processor b ased control panel etc suitable for eco friendly R-410 refrigerant gas machine All items shall be encased in sheet metal cabinet of following capacities: Capacity : 11 TR as per specification enclosed in document sect ion of this demand at serial no 1 of reputed make mentioned in specification . special conditions 1 The repr esentative of the firm/OEM shall be present and coordinate during the installation of AC at site for ensuring the installation is carried out as per OEM specification . 2 The warranty period for the product shall comme nce from the date of installationand commisioning certificate jointly signed by supplier, OEM representative and railway engineer . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P15
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/05/2025 10:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AEE/POWER SUPPLY, RCF Punjab 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections