Tender for Supply of Agro Residue Base Biomass Pallets.

The PUNJAB STATE POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (PSPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Agro Residue Base Biomass Pallets. in Anandpur Sahib, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 008GATPOPR20016930 | Ref ID: 112124009). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crop Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crop Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Agro Residue Base Biomass Pallets.

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112124009

Notice Ref. No.: 008GATPOPR20016930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Agro residue base Biomass pallets.
Category: Crop Products
Tender ID: 2024_POWER_130123_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||GVK Power Goindwal Sahib||Material Cell
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Crop Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2024 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections