Tender for Supply of Advanced Tool Kit 16 piece, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Advanced Tool Kit 16 piece, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817450 | Ref ID: 128816590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81383.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill of Qty, Cable network tester Digital Multimeter Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill of Qty, Cable network tester Digital Multimeter Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Supply of Advanced Tool Kit 16 piece, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128816590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81383

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Advanced Tool Kit 16 Piece, suitable for installation, maintenance and testing of security, alarm and structured cabling systems, complete with carrying case. Make Jonard Tools, Model TK 611 or equivalent.
BOQ Title: Bill of Qty, Cable network tester Digital Multimeter Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Supply of Advanced Tool Kit 16 piece
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-10-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 81383
BOQ Title: BILL OF QTY
GeMARPTS Searched: Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Platform Trolley (V2), Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2), BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Wooden Podium, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections