Tender for Supply of Advanced Coating Thickness Gauge of Make Stanla...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Advanced Coating Thickness Gauge of Make Stanlay, Metravi or Fluke or Similar (Elcometer), Type: Advanced Ferrous/Non-Ferrous Coating Thickness Gauge, Operation: Non-Destructive Measurement.... in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD255052 | Ref ID: 114028881).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Advanced Coating Thickness Gauge of Make Stanlay, Metravi or Fluke or Similar (Elcometer), Type: Advanced Ferrous/Non-Ferrous Coating Thickness Gauge, Operation: Non-Destructive Measurement....

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114028881

Notice Ref. No.: LD255052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Advanced Coating thickness gauge of Make STANLAY, METRAVI OR FLUKE or similar (ELCOMETER), Type: Advanced Ferrous/Non-Ferrous coating thickness gauge, Operation: Non-Destructive measurement of DFT on both Fe and Non Fe substrates, Principle: Electro magnetic induction Eddy Current, Probe: External probe, Measurement Range: 0 to 2000um, Data Interpretation: Statistic analysis Data display a curve, Bar chart or trend chart, Display Type: 2.4 inch colour Screen, Power Supply: 2x.5v AAA batteries, Standards: CE, ROHS, ISO-2178, 2360, GB/T 4956- 2003 JJG-818-2005, Includes: complete kit with at least 05 Nos of calibration films, Fe & NFe base, USB cable and all the necessary accessories that may be required on shop floor by technician, supplied in a carry case for easy movement. Note- This item will be used for measuring galvanized paint thickness of OHE mast used in Indian railway Traction Department.
Advanced Coating thickness gauge of Make STANLAY, METRAVI OR FLUKE or similar (ELCOME TER), Type: Advanced Ferrous/Non-Ferrous coating thickness gauge, Operation: Non-Destructive measurem ent of DFT on both Fe and Non Fe substrates, Principle: Electro magnetic induction Eddy Current, Probe: Ext ernal probe, Measurement Range: 0 to 2000um, Data Interpretation: Statistic analysis Data display a curve, Bar chart or trend chart, Display Type: 2.4 inch colour Screen, Power Supply: 2x.5v AAA batteries, Standard s: CE, ROHS, ISO-2178, 2360, GB/T 4956-2003 JJG-818-2005, Includes: complete kit with at least 05 Nos of cal ibration films, Fe & NFe base, USB cable and all the necessary accessories that may be required on shop flo or by technician, supplied in a carry case for easy movement. Note- This item will be used for measuring ga lvanized paint thickness of OHE mast used in Indian railway Traction Department. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/01/2025 11:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee JE/TRD/HQ/LMG, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections