Tender for supply of addressable multi sensor smoke detectors, Qty: ...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for supply of addressable multi sensor smoke detectors, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6744274 | Ref ID: 127544746).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for addressable Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for addressable Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: supply of addressable multi sensor smoke detectors, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127544746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6744274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: addressable multi sensor smoke detectors
BOQ Title: Spares for addressable Alarm System, PLC based fire alarm system
Item Title: supply of addressable multi sensor smoke detectors
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-10-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for addressable Alarm System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1 LOOP ADDRESSABLE FIRE ALARM CONTROL PANEL WITH LCD DISPLAY Interactive Panels without CPU Searched String: ADDRESSABLE MULTI SENSOR SMOKE DETECTORS Multi Sensory Inclusive Education Development (MSIED) Kit, Smoke Detector, Multi Gas Detector (LEL, O2, H2S and CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) w...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections