Tender for Supply of Acetonitrile, Copper Nitrate, Formaldehyde solu...

The MAULANA ABUL KALAM AZAD UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Acetonitrile, Copper Nitrate, Formaldehyde solution, Isopropanol, Aniline, Ammonium Persulfate, Acetone, HCI, N-Butanol, Toluene, Ethanol, Phenyl Hydrazine, Salicylic Acid, Triethylamine (Et... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MAKAUT-WB/2026-27/CHEMICAL-CHMISTRY/001/2NDCALL | Ref ID: 148127767).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Acetonitrile, Copper Nitrate, Formaldehyde solution, Isopropanol, Aniline, Ammonium Persulfate, Acetone, HCI, N-Butanol, Toluene, Ethanol, Phenyl Hydrazine, Salicylic Acid, Triethylamine (Et... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Acetonitrile, Copper Nitrate, Formaldehyde solution, Isopropanol, Aniline, Ammonium Persulfate, Acetone, HCI, N-Butanol, Toluene, Ethanol, Phenyl Hydrazine, Salicylic Acid, Triethylamine (Et... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Acetonitrile, Copper Nitrate, Formaldehyde solution, Isopropanol, Aniline, Ammonium Persulfate, Acetone, HCI, N-Butanol, Toluene, Ethanol, Phenyl Hydrazine, Salicylic Acid, Triethylamine (Et...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148127767

Notice Ref. No.: MAKAUT-WB/2026-27/CHEMICAL-CHMISTRY/001/2NDCALL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of Acetonitrile, Copper Nitrate, Formaldehyde solution, Isopropanol, Aniline, Ammonium Persulfate, Acetone, HCI, N-Butanol, Toluene, Ethanol, Phenyl Hydrazine, Salicylic Acid, Triethylamine (Et3N), Rink Amide AM Resin, DMF (Dimethylformamide), Supply of Acetonitrile, Copper Nitrate, Formaldehyde solution, Isopropanol, Aniline, Ammonium Persulfate, Acetone, HCI, N-Butanol, Toluene, Ethanol, Phenyl Hydrazine, Salicylic Acid, Triethylamine (Et3N), Rink Amide AM Resin, DMF (Dimethylformamide),

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections