Tender for Supply of 90W Led Based Street Light Luminaire.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 90W Led Based Street Light Luminaire. in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF246017A | Ref ID: 120792205).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of 90W Led Based Street Light Luminaire.

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120792205

Notice Ref. No.: IF246017A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 90W LED based Street Light luminaire as per PCEE/GRC Specification No. CEE/S/18 5/LED/12/21/Rev-0, Dec-2021. Normal voltage - 230 V, 50 Hz, single phase. Operating temperature range : -10 deg C to +50 deg C, 6000 K Colour temperature, 120 deg C Beam angle, Lumen Output (Lumen/watt) /= 110 Lm/Watt, Colour Rendering index = 70. Power factor = 0.9 on load. The complete luminaire shall have replacement guarantee for satisfactory performance and manufacturing defects for a period of 60 mo nths from date of commissioning or 72 months from date of supply whichever is earlier. Make: BAJAJ, PHILIP S, SYSKA, HAVELLS, HALONIX, GOLDWYN OR CROMPTON. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/06/2025 14:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 60230.00

Consignee
SEE/G/DPS, SER Jharkhand 200.00 Numbers
SSEE(G)/CKP, SER Jharkhand 80.00 Numbers
SSEE(G)SNY, SER Jharkhand 120.00 Numbers
SSEE/G/BNDM, SER Odisha 40.00 Numbers
SSEE/G/ROU, SER Odisha 80.00 Numbers
SSEE/G/TATA, SER Jharkhand 40.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections