Tender for Supply 8 passenger lift Gearless with Machine room Micro ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply 8 passenger lift Gearless with Machine room Micro processor Based V3F ARD System control, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6412983 | Ref ID: 122126303). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77607.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply ITC and 3year CMC for 2Nos 8passenger Lifts Gearless with Machine Room type, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply ITC and 3year CMC for 2Nos 8passenger Lifts Gearless with Machine Room type, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Supply 8 passenger lift Gearless with Machine room Micro processor Based V3F ARD System control, Qty: 2 Jobs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122126303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6412983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77607

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 8 passenger lift 544 Kg capacity Gearless with Machine room Micro processor Based V3F ARD System control as per standard specifications conforming to the latest Lift Act and Lift practice having a speed of 1 mtr per sec with total travel G+3 floor Building of 15.2 mtrs approximate. The Lift shall be operated on automatic push button control having full selective and duplex simplex full collective automatic control system with and without attendants and suitable for operation on 3 phase 415 volts 50HZ AC supply with energy efficient gearless motor. All the lift equipment including Car Counter weight Self Travelling Devices Indicators vision panel Doors Terminal buffers Ropes belts Safety devices including all wirings connections and connected equipment shall be as per the detailed specifications attached. Miscellaneous items like supports for guide rails overhead gears included in the scope of work. The lift shall be provided with Automatic Rescue Device ARD with suitable capacity and numbers of SMF batteries Overload indications & protections audio announcement and full height infrared light curtain in doors etc. complete as per detailed specification as required.
BOQ Title: Supply ITC and 3year CMC for 2Nos 8passenger Lifts Gearless with Machine Room type, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: Supply 8 passenger lift Gearless with Machine room Micro processor Based V3F ARD System control
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Jobs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-07-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77607
BOQ Title: Supply ITC and 3year CMC for 2Nos 8passenger Lifts Gearless with Machine Room type

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections