Tender for Supply of 7Mtr Octagonal pole, Qty: 140 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DIRECTORATE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 7Mtr Octagonal pole, Qty: 140 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7354358 | Ref ID: 137970135). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 30W SEMI integrated SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH 7MTR Octagonal pole, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification Octagonal Pole (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 30W SEMI integrated SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH 7MTR Octagonal pole, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification Octagonal Pole (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of 7Mtr Octagonal pole, Qty: 140 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137970135

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7354358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 192000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 7Mtr Octagonal pole
BOQ Title: 30W SEMI integrated SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH 7MTR Octagonal pole, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification Octagonal Pole (V2)
Item Title: Supply of 7Mtr Octagonal pole
Item Quantity: 140
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-03-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 192000
BOQ Title: 30W SEMI integrated SOLAR STREET LIGHT WITH 7MTR Octagonal pole
GeMARPTS Searched: High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections