Tender for Supply of 7 Nos Dg Set under Enam Scheme

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 7 Nos Dg Set under Enam Scheme in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AGRI_75030_1 | Ref ID: 146103642). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1757000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35140.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of 7 Nos Dg Set under Enam Scheme

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146103642

Notice Ref. No.: 18/AGRI/EE/MECH/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 1757000

Tender EMD: ₹ 35140

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation Testing Live Demonstration and Commissioning of silent DG Sets at 07 APM namely Panisagar Pabiachera Kulai Teliamura Mohanpur Sonamura and Santirbazar under the eNAM Scheme in the State of Tripura
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer Mech
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: DG Set
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 140
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 57, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections