Tender for supply of 6KVA SINGLE PHASE STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER for Fd ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for supply of 6KVA SINGLE PHASE STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER for Fd Elect svl camera mgt system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5766827 | Ref ID: 114372273). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Complete Stores for Svl Camera Mgt System, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Complete Stores for Svl Camera Mgt System, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: supply of 6KVA SINGLE PHASE STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER for Fd Elect svl camera mgt system, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114372273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5766827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: supply of 6KVA SINGLE PHASE STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER for Fd Elect svl camera mgt system as per store list and drawing and specifications mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Complete Stores for Svl Camera Mgt System, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest)
Item Title: supply of 6KVA SINGLE PHASE STEP DOWN TRANSFORMER for Fd Elect svl camera mgt system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-12-2024 11:58 AM
End Date: 15-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF COMPLETE STORES FOR SVL CAMERA MGT SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6 KVA single phase step up transformer Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA, Online UPS (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections