Tender for Supply of 6% Hydroxy Ethyl Starch In Balanced Solution Wi...

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bathinda, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 6% Hydroxy Ethyl Starch In Balanced Solution With Acetate As Buffer 500 Ml Solution Qty 500 at Bathinda in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AIIMS/BTI/Tender/127 | Ref ID: 130281066). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 6% Hydroxy Ethyl Starch In Balanced Solution With Acetate As Buffer 500 Ml Solution Qty 500 at Bathinda category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 6% Hydroxy Ethyl Starch In Balanced Solution With Acetate As Buffer 500 Ml Solution Qty 500 at Bathinda Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of 6% Hydroxy Ethyl Starch In Balanced Solution With Acetate As Buffer 500 Ml Solution Qty 500 at Bathinda

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130281066

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/BTI/Tender/127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of 6% Hydroxy Ethyl Starch In Balanced Solution With Acetate As Buffer 500 Ml Solution Qty 500 at Bathinda
EMD-750000

TenderFee-1180

Opening Date=08-Dec-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections