Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Supply of 5/30A Single Phase Energy Meters
Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025
Deadline: 17 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113636110
Notice Ref. No.: ED1-7579/24 DT21/01/25
Tender Value: ₹ 1900000
Tender EMD: ₹ 19000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3248
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY OF 5/30A SINGLE PHASE ENERGY METERS AT TCED
Category: Hardware
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Affairs||Regional Joint Director Kochi||Secretary Thrissur Corporation||Electricity Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Hardware
Sub Category: SINGLE PHASE METER
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 248
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections