Tender for Supply of 51 Sets 110Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers with Structu...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 51 Sets 110Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers with Structure Including 02 Sets of Gas Filling Kit in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_728588_1 | Ref ID: 113562990). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33575600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 335800.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of 51 Sets 110Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers with Structure Including 02 Sets of Gas Filling Kit

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113562990

Notice Ref. No.: KSEB/P and SCM/eP.75/2024-25/XT/110kV SF6 CB dated 21.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 33575600

Tender EMD: ₹ 335800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 44250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 51 sets 110kV SF6 Circuit Breakers with structure including 02 sets of gas filling ki
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Supply Chain Management
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: SF6 Circuit Breakers
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 35, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 35, 75, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 44, 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections