Tender for Supply of 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set Etc.

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set Etc. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 29265313 | Ref ID: 145730990).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set Etc.

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145730990

Notice Ref. No.: 29265313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 5 Watt VHF Digital Walkie Talkie Set without Keypad and without Display to RDSO S pec. no. RDSO/SPN/TC/107-2018 Ver.2.1 or latest as amended up to date of Tender opening, {Sl.no. 2.3(b) applicable}. Each set will consist of - (1) One [1] no. VHF Set with Compatible Battery + Battery Charger + Antenna + suitable Belt Clip in complete Box packing. (2) One [1] no. spare Battery compatible to the VHF Set as per RDSO Spec.no. RDSO/SPN/TC/107-2018 Ver.2.1 or latest as amended up to date of Tender openi ng. NOTE-1: Type of Battery should be Li-ion. Other requirements of Para-10 of above RDSO specification is attached at Annexure-I. NOTE-2: The OEMs overall Warranty period should be 5 years from the date of sup ply for the Radio Set and minimum 1 year for the Battery, Battery Charger and Antenna. Make/ Brand: Moto rola XiR-P6600i or Similar. (Only for the Make and Model of VHF sets which have passed the RDSO Type Tes t and PoC as on the date of opening of Tender shall be considered valid). [ Warranty Period: 60 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 16:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 783150.00

Consignee
SSE/TELE/LJN, NER Uttar Pradesh 241.00 Numbers
SSE/Tele/BSB, NER Uttar Pradesh 1264.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections