Tender for Supply of 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L7255530 | Ref ID: 118499934).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Supply of 5 Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie Set

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118499934

Notice Ref. No.: L7255530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 5 watt VHF Digital Walkie Talkie Set without Keypad and without Display to Specn. No.RDSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 Ver(2.1) or latest, Sl. No. 2.3(b). Each set will consist of:- 1. One [1] no. VHF Set with Compatible Battery+ Battery Charger + Antenna + suitable Belt Clip in complete Box packing. 2. One [1] no. spare Battery compatible to the VHF Set as per Specn. No.RDSO/SPN/TC/ 107/2018 Ver(2.1) or lates t. NOTE - 1. Type of battery should be Li-ion. Other requirements of para 10 of RDSO specification. Note-2. The OEMs overall Warranty period should be for 5 years from the date of supply for the Radio Set and mini mum 1 year for the Battery, Battery Charger and Antenna. Note-3. The Bidders shall submit a model and m ake of the Walkie Talkie set along with successful POC trail certificate issued by RDSO and the same POC ce rtificate shall be uploaded along with the BID. Inspection by RITES. Make/Brand- RDSO POC approved make /model. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 01/05/2025 10:30 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 641820.00

Consignee SSE/TELE/WL/UBL, SWR Karnataka 1185.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections