Tender for Supply of a 5-Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of a 5-Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 35265235 | Ref ID: 141184747).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of a 5-Watt Vhf Digital Walkie Talkie

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141184747

Notice Ref. No.: 35265235

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of a 5-watt VHF Digital Walkie Talkie Set in accordance with RDSO Specification No. R DSO/SPN/ TC/107/2018 Ver.2.0 or the latest version. This set should be without a keypad and without a disp lay (as per Sl. No. 2.3(b) of the RDSO Spec.) and should adhere to the following specifications: Frequency: F ull band frequency, i.e., 146 MHz to 174 MHz. Battery Type: Lithium-ion with a minimum capacity of 2300 mAh. Components: Each set should consist of one VHF Set with a compatible battery (Lithium-ion with a mi nimum capacity of 2300 mAh), battery charger antenna, a suitable belt clip, and one spare battery (Lithium -ion with a minimum capacity of 2300mAh) compatible with the VHF Set. Supply of one number of Tuning ki t with software to program shall be provided for each consignee. Spare antenna for VHF set-20 percent of t otal VHF set quantity antenna shall be provided as spare(i.e. 714). Warranty: The OEM's warranty period sh ould be 5 years from the date of supply for the Radio Set and quick battery chargers, and a minimum of 1 y ear for the Battery Make/Model:- Motorola Digital XIRP 6600i IP67 or Convey C1-DP or similar. [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 35
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 10:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AWM/JU, NWR Rajasthan 12.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections