Tender for Supply of 5 Nos Golf Carts at Jammu Tawi Golf Course, Sidhra

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 5 Nos Golf Carts at Jammu Tawi Golf Course, Sidhra in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_Tourm_296930_1 | Ref ID: 131203297).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply of 5 Nos Golf Carts at Jammu Tawi Golf Course, Sidhra

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131203297

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT No JTGC/e-NIT/13/2025-26 dated 01/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 6500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 5 Nos Golf Carts at Jammu Tawi Golf Course, Sidhra
Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Organisation Chain: Tourism||JAMMU TAWI GOLF COURSE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections