Tender for Supply of 5 Nos Dg Set to Lakshadweep Islands

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICITY, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 5 Nos Dg Set to Lakshadweep Islands in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTL_3082_1 | Ref ID: 124605862).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Supply of 5 Nos Dg Set to Lakshadweep Islands

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124605862

Notice Ref. No.: 86/16/2025-ELE/ dated 14/08/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Transportation, Erection and commissioning of 5 nos of new DG sets of capacities 1x1500kVA, 3x1010kVA and 1x320kVA at Kavaratti, Kalpeni, Agatti, Kiltan and Bitra Islands of Union Territory of Lakshadweep
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Department of Electricity-UTL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Aug-2025 04:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections