Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply of 5 Mp Ip Dome Camera with Cmos Sensor Type, Image Sensing Capacity - 5Mp (2560X1920) with Image Sensor Size 1/2.8 to 1.23 Inch, Power Input -Poe, 24 V Dc/12 V Dc with Suitable Adapter, Static I...
Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025
Deadline: 10 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129056265
Notice Ref. No.: 40256239
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 5 MP IP Dome Camera with CMOS Sensor Type, Image Sensing capacity - 5MP (2560x1920) with image sensor Size 1/2.8 to 1.23 inch, Power Input -PoE, 24 V DC/12 V DC with Suitable Adapter, Static IP & ONVIFSupport, 15-30 Mtr IR illumination range, 120 dB WDR(Wide Dyanamic Range), IP67 protection and having STQC certification. Make-Sparsh or Similar.Warranty upto 2 Years from the date of delivery.
Supply of 5 MP IP Dome Camera with CMOS Sensor Type, Image Sensing capacity -5MP (2560 x1920) with image sensor Size 1/2.8 to 1.23 inch, Power Input -PoE, 24 V DC/12 V DC with Suitable Adapter, Static IP & ONVIFSupport, 15-30 Mtr IR illumination range, 120 dB WDR(Wide Dyanamic Range), IP67 protect ion and having STQC certification. Make-Sparsh or Similar.Warranty upto 2 Years from the date of delivery. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/10/2025 16:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TELE/SBP, ECOR Odisha 80.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections