Tender for Supply of 4Nos ‘Meteorological Observatory Instruments-.

The KSCSTE-Centre for Water Resources Development and Management (CWRDM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 4Nos ‘Meteorological Observatory Instruments-. in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CWRDM/364/2025-A1 | Ref ID: 133767574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1550.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 4Nos ‘Meteorological Observatory Instruments-. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 4Nos ‘Meteorological Observatory Instruments-. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of 4Nos ‘Meteorological Observatory Instruments-.

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133767574

Notice Ref. No.: CWRDM/364/2025-A1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of 4Nos ‘Meteorological Observatory Instruments-. Non Recording rain gauge, Recording rain gauge (0 mm- 10 mm per siphoning), Double Stevenson's screen (Large one), Pan Evaporimeter

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections