Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Supply of 48 V/25 Amp Smr Module
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146105186
Notice Ref. No.: 05261316
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 48 V/25 Amp SMR Module Based SMPS Power Plant for Indian Railway Teleco m Equipment in (N+2) configuration using 03 modules of 25Amp as per RDSO Specification No RDSO/ SPN/TEL/23/99 version 4 Amendment-1 or latest as per Drg.No. NA [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 05
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 18:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 59480.00
Consignee DSD/NAGPUR, SECR Maharashtra 36.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100314 - POWER SUPPLY FOR TELECOM, Sub Item Id:-
3100314002 - SMPS Based Power Plant For Indian Railways Telecom
Equipments: SMPS power Plant 48V/25A in (n+2) Configuration with Ultimate
capacity of 150 Amp suitable for VRLA as well as conventional batteries )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections