Tender for Supply of 48 ports stackableLayer-3 fully managed switch,...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 48 ports stackableLayer-3 fully managed switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523188 | Ref ID: 125776749). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of WiFi Wireless Access Point, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of WiFi Wireless Access Point, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Supply of 48 ports stackableLayer-3 fully managed switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125776749

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per BOQ and Detailed TS
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of WiFi Wireless Access Point, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use
Item Title: Supply of 48 ports stackableLayer-3 fully managed switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-09-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of WiFi Wireless Access Point
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Access Point (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections