Tender for Supply of 48 Core Armoured Optical Fibre Cable (Ofc) Low ...

The RAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 48 Core Armoured Optical Fibre Cable (Ofc) Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Lszh) as Per Specification no Rdso/Spn/Tc/110/2020 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RTCIL_816668_1 | Ref ID: 128786117). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3716618, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of 48 Core Armoured Optical Fibre Cable (Ofc) Low Smoke Zero Halogen (Lszh) as Per Specification no Rdso/Spn/Tc/110/2020

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128786117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM 2025 B 6810748 DT 23 10 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3716618

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 48 core armoured Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) as per Specification No RDSO/SPN/TC/110/2020
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Rail Tel Corporation of India Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: others
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Nov-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 16, 618
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections