Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply of 400Mm Anti Bird Disc.
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025
Deadline: 12 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123454137
Notice Ref. No.: L7255894
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 400mm Anti bird disc made of polycarbonate for porcelain type (Bracket/Stay/9 To n) insulator along with all accessories including silicon rubber o ring & Fasteners as per RDSO Drg No. TI/DR G/OHE/ABD/RDSO/00000/19/0, Rev-2, Sheet2/2, or latest & RDSO SMI No. TI/MI/0059, Rev-3 (March-2025) o r latest [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 07
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2025 11:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
JE/TRD/BGK, SWR Karnataka 300.00 Numbers
JE/TRD/BJP, SWR Karnataka 300.00 Numbers
JE/TRD/CNR, SWR Goa 300.00 Numbers
JE/TRD/GDG, SWR Karnataka 300.00 Numbers
JE/TRD/LWR, SWR Karnataka 300.00 Numbers
SSE/TRD/GDI, SWR Karnataka 200.00 Numbers
SSE/TRD/UBL, SWR Karnataka 300.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections