Tender for Supply of 4 KVA Voltage Stablizer, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of 4 KVA Voltage Stablizer, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #61) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056238 | Ref ID: 132916614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93434.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Spares for day to day maintenance at Hisar Airport, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Spares for day to day maintenance at Hisar Airport, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply of 4 KVA Voltage Stablizer, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132916614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93434

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 4 KVA Voltage Stablizer suitable to operate on input voltage 130 Volt to 280 Volt and giving output from 240 volt 10 at 50 Hz single phase power supply with intelligent time delay system low and high cut of protection and built in overload protection complete as required. Make Vguard Model No.VWI 400 or equivalent model of any approved make
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares for day to day maintenance at Hisar Airport, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini...
Item Title: Supply of 4 KVA Voltage Stablizer
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-12-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93434
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares for day to day maintenance at Hisar Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), DC Regulated Power Supply, Portable Power Supply Unit, Revolving Chair (V5), Supply Chain Management Software (V2), Condoms (Free Supply for NACO), Cleaning Duster (V3), Switch Mode Powe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections