Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Supply of 3Mbps Lan Extender Supporting Short and Longer Distance.., Supply, Installation, Programming, Configuration, Testing & Commissioning of 24 Port10/100/1000 Mbps., Supply and Installation Testin...
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146266976
Notice Ref. No.: 81265650B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 3Mbps LAN extender supporting short and longer distance.., Supply, Installation, Programming, Configuration, Testing & Commissioning of 24 port10/100/1000 Mbps., Supply and installation testing and commissioning of Layer II, 8 port switch .Supply of Caller ID speaker Telephone, Supply of MODEM PAIRS V.35 AND G.703 2MBPS.
Supply of Caller ID speaker Telephone instrument single push button of Make: BEETEL Model: M90 or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 18:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Tele/Stores/KUR, ECOR Odisha 100.00 Numbers
2 501028120016 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Supply of MODEM PAIRS V.35 AND G.703 2MBPS AND 2WIRE LEASED LINE 2 MBPS (NX64 KBP
S) MAKE: TEAM ENGINEER 4 TIRE OR SIMILAR. RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. RDSO/SPN/TC/80/2020 Revision 2.
0 [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/Tele/Stores/KUR, ECOR Odisha 4.00 Pair
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections